Supplier Directory

Featured Partners

Multicom, Inc.

Big enough to take care of you and small enough to care, Multiciom was established in 1982 and is celebrating 40 years as an industry leader.
  • Business Details

Multicom features new products in each issue of the NCTC Supplier Connection newsletter to keep members aware of the latest products that we have to offer, as well as industry trends. This month we are featuring our new handheld Multicom MUL-OPM-XGPON-VFL-400 – 10GHz XGPON Power Meter & End-face Fiber Inspector that can be used anywhere fiber technicians go – on a crane, in the rain, or down a drain. Technicians get ultimate flexibility and performance from this powerful, easy-to-use tool that can help you be an instant fiber expert. However, the real beauty of this fiber tool is that the voice, data & video signal (1270 / 1310 / 1490 / 1550 / 1577nm), can be measured synchronously and the corresponding optical power value can be displayed on a single all-purpose screen, with the ability to save and store test results for certification reports and work quality documentation. To learn more about this product, please refer to the NCTC Multicom catalog: Multicom MUL-OPM-XGPON-VFL-400  Login to NCTC Marketplace required.

Multicom stocks over 20,000 products. The Multicom branded products are produced at Multicom factories throughout the world. Additionally, Multicom distributes the products of more than 380 of the world's other major manufacturers. These products are used to acquire, process, and distribute television, data, voice, security, and traffic control signals over fiber optic, copper, and coax cable.

Type
Home Installation (cables, HDMI, Data, etc; fittings), Network Headend (transceivers, Mux/Demux, test equipment, receivers, power)