Meet The Team

Board Members

Robert Ormberg, Chairman
GCI, Inc.
Anchorage, AK
Brad Mefferd, Vice-Chairman
Buckeye Broadband
Toledo, OH
Katie Espeseth
Electric Power Board of Chattanooga
Chattanooga, TN
Rich Fickle (Non-voting)
NCTC
Denver, CO
Tom Gleason (Non-voting)
Vast Broadband
Sikeston, MO
Chris Hilliard
USA Communications
Kearney, NE
Jim Holanda
RCN/Grande
Quincy, MA
Ken Johnson
Cable ONE
Phoenix, AZ
image
Brian Lynch
Schurz Cable Group
Hagerstown, MD
Brad Moline
ALLO Communications
Imperial, NE
Elaine Partridge
Vast Broadband
Sikeston, MO
Jeffrey Ross
Armstrong Cable Services
Butler, PA
Wayne Schattenkerk
WaveDivision Partners
Kirkland, WA
Gary Shorman
Eagle Communications, Inc.
Hays, KS
Karl Skroban
Comporium
Rock Hill, SC
Matt Weller
All West Communications
Kamas, UT
Tom Whitaker
Shentel
Edinburg, VA
 

Management Team

image
Rich Fickle
President & CEO
image
Judy Meyka
EVP, Programming
image
Corey McCarthy
CFO & SVP, Business Development
image
Jeff Nourse
SVP Legal Affairs
image
Dan Buchanan
VP, Member Services
image
Brian Jones
VP, Operations
image
Jon Radloff
VP, Video Solutions

Account Managers

image
Michelle Cole
Programming
image
Vivian Cole
Programming
image
Penny Craft
Technology Solutions
image
Marrion Kroencke
Programming
image
Boniface Mutuku
Technology Solutions
image
Laura Wiggin
Programming
image
Karen Winters
Programming

Member Services

image
Hilary Baldwin
Member Services Specialist
image
Steve Beardslee
Sr. Director, Video & Technology
image
Caprice Caster
Meeting Planner
image
Brian Chiles
Support Coordinator
image
Shannon Coggins
Billing Coordinator
image
Janell Conner
Programming Operations Supervisor
image
Jessica Connolly
Accounts Receivable
image
Cyndia Freund
Database Administrator
image
Cade Garrelts
Marketing Coordinator
image
Nisha Gowin
Programmer Relations Specialist
image
Ruth Hignight
Returns & Repairs Coordinator
image
Frank Hughes
SVP Member Services
image
Eric Markowicz
VU-IT! Tier 2 Support
image image
Lisa Miller
Director of Meetings and Special Events
image
Stewart Myers
VP of Programming
image
Pauline Njuguna
Technology Solutions Operations Supervisor
image
Connie Ochs
Manager, Content Strategy
image
Crystal Roberts
Director, Programming Operations
image
Lois Scott
Accounts Receivable Clerk
image
Melissa Scheve
Director of Strategic Procurement
image
Shannon Sommers
Vice President โ€“ Programming Decision Support
image
Shelley Thompson
VP of Programming
image
Ed Townsend
Program Manager

Support Staff

image
Michael Booheister
Application Developer
image
Brian Dowell
Digital Content Manager
image
Ryan Dunn
Sr. Director, Strategic IT
image
Paula Ewing
Accounts Payable
image
Tim Heckathorn
Platform Architect / Senior Developer
image
Todd Holmes
Webmaster
image
Doug Juhasz
Systems Engineer II
image
Becky Koelling
Financial Analyst
image
Tammy McAllister
Human Resources Manager
image
Deana Miller
Senior Accountant
image
Tim Miller
Technology Solutions Analyst
image
Brady Randall
Application Developer, Programming Engineer
image
Cristy Schneider
Programming Contracts Manager
image
Joe Slaugh
Applications Developer
image
Jeremey Southall
Senior Counsel
image
Andrew Stanley
Application Developer
image
Debbie Sztorch
Office Clerk
image
Sandy Woods
Controller
image
Barb Ziegler
Executive Assistant & Office Manager
Have a question?